2017-2018 Plano East Golden Girls' Awards

Marching Auxiliaries North Texas Regionals 3

  • TEAM
  •       - 1st Place Team Hip Hop
          - Super Sweepstakes Team Hip Hop
          - Choreography Award Team Hip Hop
          - Technique Award Team Hip Hop
          - High Point Award Team Hip Hop
          - 1st Place Team Contemporary
          - Super Sweepstakes Team Contemporary
          - Choreography Award Team Contemporary
          - Technique Award Team Contemporary
          - High Point Award Team Contemporary
          - 1st Place Team Pom
          - Super Sweepstakes Team Pom
          - Choreography Award Team Pom
          - Technique Award Team Pom
          - High Point Award Team Pom
          - 5th Place Overall (regardless of category)
  • ELITE (Gold Dust)
  •       - 1st Place Elite Contemporary
          - Super Sweepstakes Elite Contemporary
          - Choreography Award Elite Contemporary
          - Technique Award Elite Contemporary
          - High Point Award Elite Contemporary
          - 1st Place Elite Jazz
          - Super Sweepstakes Elite Jazz
          - Choreography Award Elite Jazz
          - Technique Award Elite Jazz
          - High Point Award Elite Jazz
          - 1st Place Elite Hip Hop
          - Super Sweepstakes Elite Hip Hop
          - Choreography Award Elite Hip Hop
          - Technique Award Elite Hip Hop
          - High Point Award Elite Hip Hop
  • OFFICERS
  •       - 1st Place Officer Lyrical
          - Super Sweepstakes Officer Lyrical
          - Choreography Award Officer Lyrical
          - Technique Award Officer Lyrical
          - 1st Place Officer Jazz
          - Super Sweepstakes Officer Jazz
          - Choreography Award Officer Jazz
          - Technique Award Officer Jazz
          - 1st Place Officer Contemporary
          - Super Sweepstakes Officer Contemporary
          - Choreography Award Officer Contemporary
          - Technique Award Officer Contemporary
          - 3rd Place Overall Officers (regardless of category)
  • INDIVIDUAL
  •       - 1st Place Small Ensemble Sergeants Abbey Dawson, Grace Ahn, Alejandra LeCrone, and Mackenna Benson
          - 1st Runner Up Duet Abby Dalton/Emily Wilmoth
          - 2nd Runner Up Duet Nailah Egwuekwe/Katelynn Waters


    Marching Auxiliaries North Texas Regionals 3

          - 2nd Runner Up Small Ensemble Sergeants
          - Winner's Circle Team
          - Super Sweepstakes Team
          - Choreography Award Pom
          - Choreography Award Kick
          - Choreography Award Hip Hop
          - Technique Award Pom
          - Technique Award Kick
          - Technique Award Hip Hop
          - High Point Pom
          - High Point Kick
          - High Point Hip Hop
          - Super Sweepstakes Elite
          - Choreography Award Jazz
          - Choreography Award Contemporary
          - Choreography Award Hip Hop
          - Technique Award Contemporary
          - High Point Jazz
          - High Point Contemporary
          - High Point Hip Hop
          - Best in Class Officers
          - Super Sweepstakes Officers
          - Choreography Award Officer Jazz
          - Choreography Award Officer Hip Hop
          - Choreography Award Officer Modern
          - Technique Award Officer Jazz
          - Technique Award Officer Hip Hop
          - Technique Award Officer Modern
          - High Point Officer Jazz
          - High Point Officer Modern
          - 2nd Runner Up 17-18 Sr. Duet Abby Dalton and Emily Wilmoth




    Related Links

        PESH
        PLANO ISD





    Some links require Adobe's Acrobat Reader. You can download the reader at Adobe's Download Page or at the Adobe icon below.